$6.95

Atlas Cedarwood has a warm, woody and earthy aroma and is perfect for grounding.

100% pure therapeutic grade essential oil.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Botanical Name: Cedrus atlantica

Origin:
Morocco

Method:
Steam Distillation

Plant Part:
Wood

Note:
Base

Family:
Pinaceae

Synonym:
Atlantic Cedar, Moroccan Cedar

Blends Well With:
Patchouli, Sandalwood, and blends exceptionally well with woods

Aroma: Woody, earthy and camphorous

Consistency:
Thin

Color: Pale
Yellow

Safety:


If pregnant, nursing or under a doctor’s care, consult physician. Discontinue use if skin sensitivity occurs. Avoid contact with eyes. Do not use undiluted on skin. Keep out of reach of children. Do not use on broken skin or on abrasions. Do not use internally, unless directed by a licensed Aromatherapist or physician.